image bg Billiards City
image Billiards City
Billiards City
Play Now
Game loading..
25

Billiards City

0 plays

Billiards City

Get ready to take your aim and sink your opponents in Billiards City, a thrilling Sports Games experience! This browser game is all about precision and skill, challenging you to hit as many colored balls as possible before taking on the 8-ball. Players will use their mouse or touch to line up shots and drag for power, making for an immersive and engaging experience.

How To Play Billiards City

Playing Billiards City is all about using your mouse or touch to aim, then dragging for power and releasing to hit the cue ball. Clean shots are key to winning, but don't worry if you're not a pro right away – practice makes perfect! With each shot, you'll need to focus on the cue ball's movement to line up tricky shots.

Controls and Features

The controls in Billiards City are simple yet effective. Aiming with the mouse or touch and dragging to set power are the main mechanics, with the game also offering a single-player mode against levels or AI opponents. This makes it easy to play on your own or challenge friends and family to a game.

Tips

One of the most important things to remember in Billiards City is to practice your aim. Take your time and focus on the cue ball's movement to line up tricky shots. It's also a good idea to go slow and steady, especially when facing tough opponents or challenging levels.

FAQ

What are the controls in Billiards City?

Players use their mouse or touch to aim and drag for power to hit the cue ball.

What is the main objective of the game?

The main objective is to sink all colored balls and then the 8-ball to win.

What features does Billiards City offer?

The game offers a single-player mode against levels or AI opponents, making it easy to play on your own or challenge friends and family.

How do I improve my aim in Billiards City?

Practice makes perfect – take your time and focus on the cue ball's movement to line up tricky shots.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
24 October 2024
Latest update
24 October 2024
Rating
No ratings yet
Play Billiards City Walkthrough