image bg Fruitta Link
image Fruitta Link
Fruitta Link
Play Now
Game loading..
25

Fruitta Link

3 plays

Fruitta Link

Discover Fruitta Link, a new puzzle game that's bursting with fresh fun! As a match-3 game with a fruity twist, Fruitta Link challenges you to swap and match colorful fruits to clear levels and unlock new rewards. With its vibrant visuals and addictive gameplay, it's an ideal game for those looking for a fun and relaxing experience.

How To Play Fruitta Link

Simply use the arrow keys or mouse clicks to move and swap fruits, aiming to clean match at least three in a row. It's a game that's easy to pick up but requires strategic thinking to progress.

Controls and Features

The game features a range of controls, including arrow keys to move, space to swap, and mouse clicks to select. Power-ups will occasionally pop out, adding an extra layer of excitement to the game. However, be warned that the physics are a bit wonky, so you'll need to plan your moves carefully.

Tips

Playing Fruitta Link can be a bit challenging, especially with the confusing layout and unpredictable fruit movement. To avoid mistakes, take your time and play slowly. Plan your moves carefully, and you'll be well on your way to clearing levels.

FAQ

What are the controls in Fruitta Link?

The controls are straightforward: arrow keys to move, space to swap, and mouse clicks to select. This makes it easy to play with either a keyboard or a mouse.

What is the main objective of Fruitta Link?

The main goal is to match falling fruits to clear levels and unlock new rewards. It's a simple yet addictive concept that's perfect for puzzle fans.

Is there a timer in Fruitta Link?

Unfortunately, the game doesn't mention a timer, so you can play at your own pace without worrying about running out of time.

What makes Fruitta Link a puzzle game?

Match3 is a key part of the game, as you need to swap fruits to match at least three in a row to clear levels. This mechanic is classic puzzle game territory!

Discover Fruitta Link, a Fresh Twist on Match-3 Puzzle Games

Get ready to indulge in a juicy gaming experience with Link 4, where you'll swap and match colorful fruits to clear levels and unlock new rewards. With its vibrant visuals and addictive gameplay, Fruitta Link is an ideal game for those looking for a fun and relaxing experience.

More About Fruitta Link

In Fruitta Link, match and swap fruit blocks to create a line of three or more in a row, clearing the board and earning points. The game is a fun and challenging puzzle experience that tests your strategic thinking and matching skills.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
18 March 2024
Latest update
18 March 2024
Rating
No ratings yet
Play Fruitta Link Walkthrough